"Project 3,14" considers it its duty to protect the privacy of personal data of the customers (hereinafter - "Personal Data", "Personal Information") who can be identified in any way and who visit the website www.project314.com (the "Website") and use its services (the "Services"). Amendments to this Privacy Policy will appear on the Website and/or in the Services and will be valid immediately after publication. Use of the Services after any amendments to the Privacy Policy is regarded as acceptance of these changes.

Receipt and processing of personal data

This Privacy Policy regulates the relationship between Project 3,14 and an individual or a legal entity ("You", "Your") regarding the provision and processing of Personal Data.

Project 3,14 processes Your personal data in accordance with terms and conditions that are the subject of this Privacy Policy.

The privacy policy comes into force upon the registration on the Website.

Project 3,14 reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without any special notice. If You continue to use the services of Project 3,14 after the publication of changes to the Privacy Policy, it is considered that You accept the changes to the terms of the Privacy Policy.

By registering on the Project 3,14 website, You confirm Your decision to provide Your personal data and Your consent to their processing by choice and for own benefit, with the exception of cases provided for by Part 2 of Article 9 of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006N 152-FZ "On personal data".

You bear the responsibility for providing personal data of another person.

Personal data provided by You to the Project 3,14 are used to:

  • make a transaction and/or to provide a service;
  • grant You access to the Website, the Services and to improve the Website and Services quality;
  • provide additional information to You so that You can use the Website and Services more efficiently;
  • create, manage and control Your Account and verify the access rights to services and software;
  • communicate with You in order to inform about changes or additions to the Services, or about all available services that we provide;
  • assess the service level, the traffic and the popularity of various service options;
  • execute our marketing activities;
  • observe this Privacy Policy;
  • file a claim and respond to filed claims;
  • protect Your, our, our users' and third parties' rights and legitimate interests in accordance with the current laws of the Russian Federation.

Project 3,14 undertakes not to disclose Your personal data to third parties.

Project 3,14 reserves the right, in cases stipulated by the law, to disclose personal information to the relevant agencies, if it is done to protect the health, life or freedom of another person.

Project 3,14 has the right to use the user's personal data for digital newsletters and special offers digests, or in order to make transactions and provide services.

You accept the Privacy Policy by registering on the Website and thus give Your consent to the processing of personal data.

You agree that Project 3,14 has the right to store and process, including automated processing, any information related to Your personal data in accordance with the Federal Law of July 27, 2006N 152-FZ "On personal data", including collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification, use, distribution (including disclosure), depersonalization, blocking, destruction of personal data provided by You.

The processing of Your personal data is carried out by the mixed processing of personal information without disclosure and with the transfer through the internal network of Project 3,14, with or without the transfer on the Internet.

Project 3,14 guarantees to ensure privacy and safety of processing Your personal data. In the event that You withdraw Your consent to the processing of personal data, Project 3,14 removes Your personal data and does not use them in the future.

In cases stipulated by the Federal Law of July 27, 2006N 152-FZ "On personal data", the processing of personal data can be carried out only with the written consent of the personal data subject. The written consent to the processing provided by the personal data subject must include:

  • last name, first name, patronymic, address of the personal data subject, number of the principal identification document, information on the issue date of this document and the body that issued it;
  • the name (last name, first name, patronymic) and the address of the operator who receives the consent of the personal data subject;
  • purpose of personal data processing;
  • a list of personal data that the personal data subject consents to have processed;
  • a list of actions with the personal data that the subject agrees upon, a general description of the methods used by the operator for processing personal data;
  • the period during which the consent remains in force, as well as the description of consent withdrawal procedure.

No additional consent is required to process the personal data contained in the subject's written consent to the personal data processing.

In the case of the personal data subject's incapacity, the written consent to the processing of his personal data must be provided by a legal representative of the personal data subject.

In the event of the death of the personal data subject, the written consent to the processing of his personal data must be provided by the heirs, if such consent was not provided by the personal data subject during his life.

Consent to the collection and use of information

When You join us as a user of our Services, we ask to provide personal information that will be used to activate Your account, provide You with the Services, communicate with You on matters regarding Your Account status, and for other purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy. Your name, company name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and some other information about You may be required by us for the initial access to the Services or can be specified in the process of using the Services. You will also be asked to create a password that will become a part of Your account.

By providing Your personal information to us, You voluntarily agree to the collection, use, and disclosure of such personal data. Without limiting the foregoing, we may from time to time reconfirm Your consent in the process of collecting, using or disclosing Your personal information in specific circumstances. In some cases, Your consent will be confirmed by Your interaction with us, if the purpose of collecting, using or disclosing the information is obvious, and You provide this information voluntarily.

In certain cases, we can inform You about our products, services, news, and events. You have the opportunity not to receive this information. We provide the opportunity to unsubscribe to such emails or suspend alerts for the above-mentioned information if You contact us and confirm Your desire not to provide this information to You. The only type of messages that You cannot unsubscribe to is mandatory notifications concerning the Services, information related to Your Account, planned suspensions, and service shutdowns. We will do our best to minimize such alerts for You.

Age of majority

We deliberately refuse to provide Services and will not intentionally collect personal data from underage persons.

Rights to your information

You have the right to access and edit Your information at any time via the web interface provided as part of the Services.

Disclosure of information

We will disclose Your information to third parties only in accordance with Your instructions or, if necessary, in order to provide a certain service to You, or for other reasons in accordance with the existing laws of the Russian Federation. We do not trade, sell, distribute or disclose Your personal information without obtaining Your permission first, with the exception of cases provided for by the laws of the Russian Federation.

Aggregate (Anonymized) Data

We can also use Your personal information to obtain Aggregate Data for internal use and exchange with selected parties. The term "Aggregate Data" refers to information that has been deprived of unique details (it is impossible to determine the ownership of such data without additional information) for the potential identification of customers, landing pages or end users, and that has been modified or combined in order to provide generalized and anonymized information. Your identity and personal data will be stored anonymously among Aggregate Data.


The Website may contain links to other websites, and we do not bear responsibility for the privacy policies or the content of these websites. We recommend reading the privacy policies of related websites. Their privacy policies and activities differ from ours.

Cookies and Logging

We use cookies and log files to track user information. Cookies are small amounts of data that are transmitted by a web server through Your web browser and are stored on the hard drive of Your computer. We use cookies to track the versions of the pages that the visitor saw, to count the clicks made by the visitor on a particular page, to monitor traffic, and to measure the popularity of service settings. We will use this information to provide You with relevant data and services. This information also allows us to ensure that visitors see the target page that they expect to see if they return via the same URL, which enables us to tell how many people click on Your landing pages.


We will do our best to prevent unauthorized access to Your personal information, however, no data transfer via the Internet, mobile or wireless devices can guarantee 100% security. We will continue to strengthen the security system as new technologies and methods become available.

We strongly recommend You do not disclose Your password to anyone. If You have forgotten Your password, we will ask You to confirm Your identity and we will send You an email with a link that will allow You to reset the password and create a new one.

Please, remember that You control the data that You provide to us using the Services. You bear the ultimate responsibility for the confidentiality of Your identity, passwords and/or any other personal information that is at Your disposal in the process of using the Services. Always be careful and cautious about Your personal information. We are not responsible for the use of the information that You disclose to third parties and cannot control, so You must be very careful about choosing the personal information that You provide to third parties through the Services. In the same way, we are not responsible for the content of personal information or other information that You receive from other users through the Services. By using the Service and the Website, You release us from any liability regarding the contents of any personal information or other information that You may receive using the Services. We cannot guarantee and we are not responsible for the verification and accuracy of personal information or other information provided by third parties. By using the Service and the Website, You release us from any liability regarding the use of such personal information or any other information about third parties.

If You have any questions or suggestions regarding the Privacy Policy, please, email us to info@project314.com